Services Offered

contact-info

Contact Information

BuxMont Senior Services

imageP.O. Box 184
Silverdale, Pa 18962
image Phone:   215-453-7131
Fax :       215-453-7133
icon-email

State Contacts

Bucks County PA Legislators
MUNICIPALITY PA Hse
Dist
PA Rep. PA Sen.
Dist
PA Senator
BEDMINSTER TWP 143 Marguerite Quinn (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
BENSALEM TWP 18 Gene DiGirolamo (R) 6 Robert M. Tomlinson (R)
BRIDGETON TWP 143 Marguerite Quinn (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
BRISTOL BOROUGH 140 John T. Galloway (D) 6 Robert M. Tomlinson (R)
BRISTOL TWP 140 John T. Galloway (D) 6 Robert M. Tomlinson (R)
BRISTOL TWP 141 Tina M. Davis (D) 6 Robert M. Tomlinson (R)
BUCKINGHAM TWP 29 Bernie O’Neill (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
BUCKINGHAM TWP 143 Marguerite Quinn (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
CHALFONT BOROUGH 144 Katharine M. Watson (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
DOYLESTOWN BOROUGH 143 Marguerite Quinn (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
DOYLESTOWN TWP 143 Marguerite Quinn (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
DUBLIN BOROUGH 144 Katharine M. Watson (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
DURHAM TWP 143 Marguerite Quinn (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
EAST ROCKHILL TWP 145 Paul I. Clymer (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
FALLS TWP 140 John T. Galloway (D) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
HAYCOCK TWP 145 Paul I. Clymer (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
HILLTOWN TWP 144 Katharine M. Watson (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
HULMEVILLE BOROUGH 142 Frank A. Farry (R) 6 Robert M. Tomlinson (R)
IVYLAND BOROUGH 178 Scott A. Petri (R) 6 Robert M. Tomlinson (R)
LANGHORNE BOROUGH 142 Frank A. Farry (R) 6 Robert M. Tomlinson (R)
LANGHORNE MANOR BOROUGH 142 Frank A. Farry (R) 6 Robert M. Tomlinson (R)
LOWER MAKEFIELD TWP 31 Steven J. Santarsiero (D) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
LOWER SOUTHAMPTON TWP 18 Gene DiGirolamo (R) 6 Robert M. Tomlinson (R)
LOWER SOUTHAMPTON TWP 142 Frank A. Farry (R) 6 Robert M. Tomlinson (R)
MIDDLETOWN TWP 140 John T. Galloway (D) 6 Robert M. Tomlinson (R)
MIDDLETOWN TWP 141 Tina M. Davis (D) 6 Robert M. Tomlinson (R)
MIDDLETOWN TWP 142 Frank A. Farry (R) 6 Robert M. Tomlinson (R)
MILFORD TWP 145 Paul I. Clymer (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
MORRISVILLE BOROUGH 140 John T. Galloway (D) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
NEW BRITAIN BOROUGH 144 Katharine M. Watson (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
NEW BRITAIN TWP 144 Katharine M. Watson (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
NEW HOPE BOROUGH 29 Bernie O’Neill (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
NEWTOWN BOROUGH 31 Steven J. Santarsiero (D) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
NEWTOWN TWP 31 Steven J. Santarsiero (D) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
NOCKAMIXON TWP 143 Marguerite Quinn (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
NORTHAMPTON TWP 178 Scott A. Petri (R) 6 Robert M. Tomlinson (R)
PENNDEL BOROUGH 142 Frank A. Farry (R) 6 Robert M. Tomlinson (R)
PERKASIE BOROUGH 145 Paul I. Clymer (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
PLUMSTEAD TWP 143 Marguerite Quinn (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
QUAKERTOWN BOROUGH 145 Paul I. Clymer (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
RICHLAND TWP 145 Paul I. Clymer (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
RICHLANDTOWN BOROUGH 145 Paul I. Clymer (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
RIEGELSVILLE BOROUGH 143 Marguerite Quinn (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
SELLERSVILLE BOROUGH 145 Paul I. Clymer (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
SILVERDALE BOROUGH 144 Katharine M. Watson (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
SOLEBURY TWP 29 Bernie O’Neill (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
SPRINGFIELD TWP 145 Paul I. Clymer (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
TELFORD BOROUGH 144 Katharine M. Watson (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
TINICUM TWP 143 Marguerite Quinn (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
TRUMBAUERSVILLE BOROUGH 145 Paul I. Clymer (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
TULLYTOWN BOROUGH 140 John T. Galloway (D) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
UPPER MAKEFIELD TWP 31 Steven J. Santarsiero (D) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
UPPER MAKEFIELD TWP 178 Scott A. Petri (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
UPPER SOUTHAMPTON TWP 29 Bernie O’Neill (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
UPPER SOUTHAMPTON TWP 29 Bernie O’Neill (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
UPPER SOUTHAMPTON TWP 178 Scott A. Petri (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
WARMINSTER TWP 29 Bernie O’Neill (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
WARMINSTER TWP 144 Katharine M. Watson (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
WARRINGTON TWP 144 Katharine M. Watson (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
WARWICK TWP 29 Bernie O’Neill (R) 6 Robert M. Tomlinson (R)
WARWICK TWP 178 Scott A. Petri (R) 6 Robert M. Tomlinson (R)
WEST ROCKHILL TWP 145 Paul I. Clymer (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
WRIGHTSTOWN TWP 178 Scott A. Petri (R) 6 Robert M. Tomlinson (R)
YARDLEY BOROUGH 31 Steven J. Santarsiero (D) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
Contact Legal Notices
 
Montgomery County PA Legislators
MUNICIPALITY PA Hse
Dist
PA Rep. PA Sen.
Dist
PA Senator
ABINGTON TWP 151 Todd Stephens (R) 4 LeAnna M. Washington (D)
ABINGTON TWP 153 Madeleine Dean (D) 4 LeAnna M. Washington (D)
ABINGTON TWP 170 Brendan F. Boyle (D) 4 LeAnna M. Washington (D)
AMBLER BOROUGH 151 Todd Stephens (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
BRIDGEPORT BOROUGH 149 Tim Briggs (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
BRYN ATHYN BOROUGH 152 Thomas P. Murt (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
CHELTENHAM TWP 154 Stephen McCarter (D)
(Representative-elect)
4 LeAnna M. Washington (D)
COLLEGEVILLE BOROUGH 150 Mike Vereb (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
CONSHOHOCKEN BOROUGH 148 Mary Jo Daley (D)
(Representative-elect)
17 Daylin Leach (D)
DOUGLASS TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
EAST GREENVILLE BOROUGH 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
EAST NORRITON TWP 70 Matthew D. Bradford (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
EAST NORRITON TWP 150 Mike Vereb (R) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
FRANCONIA TWP 53 Robert W. Godshall (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
GREEN LANE BOROUGH 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
HATBORO BOROUGH 152 Thomas P. Murt (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
HATFIELD BOROUGH 53 Robert W. Godshall (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
HATFIELD TWP 53 Robert W. Godshall (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
HORSHAM TWP 151 Todd Stephens (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
HORSHAM TWP 152 Thomas P. Murt (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
JENKINTOWN BOROUGH 154 Stephen McCarter (D)
(Representative-elect)
4 LeAnna M. Washington (D)
LANSDALE BOROUGH 53 Robert W. Godshall (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
LIMERICK TWP 146 Mark Painter (D)
(Representative-elect)
44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
LOWER FREDERICK TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
LOWER GWYNEDD TWP 61 Kate Harper (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
LOWER GWYNEDD TWP 151 Todd Stephens (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
LOWER MERION TWP 148 Mary Jo Daley (D)
(Representative-elect)
17 Daylin Leach (D)
LOWER MERION TWP 149 Tim Briggs (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
LOWER MERION TWP 194 Pamela A. DeLissio (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
LOWER MORELAND TWP 152 Thomas P. Murt (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
LOWER POTTSGROVE TWP 146 Mark Painter (D)
(Representative-elect)
44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
LOWER PROVIDENCE TW 150 Mike Vereb (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
LOWER PROVIDENCE TW 157 Warren Kampf (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
LOWER SALFORD TWP 70 Matthew D. Bradford (D) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
MARLBOROUGH TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
MONTGOMERY TWP 61 Kate Harper (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
MONTGOMERY TWP 151 Todd Stephens (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
NARBERTH BOROUGH 148 Mary Jo Daley (D)
(Representative-elect)
17 Daylin Leach (D)
NEW HANOVER TWP 146 Mark Painter (D)
(Representative-elect)
24 Bob Mensch (R)
NEW HANOVER TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
NORRISTOWN BOROUGH 70 Matthew D. Bradford (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
NORRISTOWN BOROUGH 150 Mike Vereb (R) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
NORTH WALES BOROUGH 61 Kate Harper (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
PENNSBURG BOROUGH 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
PERKIOMEN TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
PLYMOUTH TWP 61 Kate Harper (R) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
PLYMOUTH TWP 148 Mary Jo Daley (D)
(Representative-elect)
17 Daylin Leach (D)
POTTSTOWN BOROUGH 146 Mark Painter (D)
(Representative-elect)
44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
RED HILL BOROUGH 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
ROCKLEDGE BOROUGH 170 Brendan F. Boyle (D) 4 LeAnna M. Washington (D)
ROYERSFORD BOROUGH 146 Mark Painter (D)
(Representative-elect)
44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
SALFORD TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
SCHWENKSVILLE BOROUGH 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
SKIPPACK TWP 70 Matthew D. Bradford (D) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
SKIPPACK TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
SOUDERTON BOROUGH 53 Robert W. Godshall (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
SPRINGFIELD TWP 154 Stephen McCarter (D)
(Representative-elect)
7 Vincent J. Hughes (D)
TELFORD BOROUGH 53 Robert W. Godshall (R) 24 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
TOWAMENCIN TWP 53 Robert W. Godshall (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
TOWAMENCIN TWP 61 Kate Harper (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
TOWAMENCIN TWP 70 Matthew D. Bradford (D) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
TRAPPE BOROUGH 150 Matthew D. Bradford (D) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
UPPER DUBLIN TWP 148 Mary Jo Daley (D)
(Representative-elect)
12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
UPPER DUBLIN TWP 151 Todd Stephens (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
UPPER DUBLIN TWP 152 Thomas P. Murt (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
UPPER DUBLIN TWP 153 Madeleine Dean (D) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
UPPER FREDERICK TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
UPPER GWYNEDD TWP 61 Kate Harper (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
UPPER HANOVER TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
UPPER MERION TWP 149 Tim Briggs (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
UPPER MORELAND TWP 152 Thomas P. Murt (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
UPPER POTTSGROVE TWP 146 Mark Painter (D)
(Representative-elect)
44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
UPPER PROVIDENCE TWP 150 Mike Vereb (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
UPPER SALFORD TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
WEST CONSHOHOCKEN BOROUGH 149 Tim Briggs (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
WEST NORRITON TWP 150 Mike Vereb (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
WEST NORRITON TWP 157 Warren Kampf (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
WEST POTTSGROVE TWP 146 Mark Painter (D)
(Representative-elect)
44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
WHITEMARSH TWP 148 Mary Jo Daley (D)
(Representative-elect)
7 Vincent J. Hughes (D)
WHITPAIN TWP 61 Kate Harper (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
WHITPAIN TWP 148 Mary Jo Daley (D)
(Representative-elect)
44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
WORCESTER TWP 70 Matthew D. Bradford (D) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)